Title

Meet the Ambassadors

Our Apprenticeship Ambassadors are all current or recent Apprentices who work with us to help raise awareness of the benefits of Apprenticeships, talking to young people and their families and also employers about what it’s like to be an Apprentice and giving the Apprentice perspective.

Ambassadors

 
Emily Bampton
Emily is a Relationship Management Apprentice with NatWest.
 
Kyle Carrigan
Kyle is a Marketing Apprentice with Jewel Training.
 
Beth Coombes
Beth has just completed a Business Administration/HR Apprentice with Owen Mumford.
 
Laura Cunningham
Former Business Admin Apprentice Laura is a Personal Assistant with Adaptimmune.
 
Leanne Daniel
Leanne is a Business Administration/HR Apprentice with the University of Oxford.
 
Amy Elrington
Amy is a Business Administration Apprentice with Webmart.
 
Emma Farrow
Emma is a Legal Apprentice with Brethertons LLP in Banbury.
 
Tom Gascoyne
Tom is a Marketing Assistant Apprentice with The Henley College.
 
Tobias Gibb
Tobias is a Business Administration Apprentice with OxLEP.
 
Connor Henderson-Sowerby
Connor is an Electrical Apprentice with Clarkson Evans.
 
Nadira Hussain
Nadira is a Business Admin Apprentice with Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
 
Tyler Knock
Tyler is a Maintenance Engineering Apprentice with MINI Plant Oxford.
 
Jessica Le Jeune
Jess is a Commercial Associate Apprentice with Nielsen.
 
Cameron Leitelmayer
Cameron is a Finance Officer Apprentice with Thames Valley Police.
 
Hannah Maughan
Hannah Maughan is a Business Admin Apprentice with Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
 
Jade Mcginnity
Jade is working towards a Level 3 Engineering Apprenticeship with Lucy Electric in Thame.
 
Kelly Monaghan
Kelly is a Maintenance Engineering Apprentice with MINI Plant Oxford.
 
Katherine Mordecai
Katherine is a Mechanical Engineering Apprentice with the Science & Technology Facilities...
 
Grace Parsons
Grace is a Human Resources Apprentice with IT Services at the University of Oxford.
 
Chloe Penniston
Chloe is a Legal Services Apprentice with the Burnside Partnership.
 
Emily Rose
Emily is working towards a Level 3 Analytical Chemist Apprenticeship with Green Biologics Ltd.
 
Harriet Sherriff
Harriet is a Finance Apprentice with MINI Plant Oxford.
 
Cyra Sula-Minns
Cyra is a Legal Apprentice with The Burnside Partnership.
 
Matthew Thomas
Mat is in his third year of an Advanced Electrical Apprenticeship with Darke & Taylor.
 
Nicola Trinder
Nicola is a HR Apprentice with Oxford City Council.
 
Katherine Whitcher
Katherine is a Software Developer Apprentice with the University of Oxford.